Quantitative Aptitude

Exam Paper: SSC CHSL (Tier - 1) Online Exam held on 23.01.2017 Afternoon Shift (Quantitative Aptitude)

एस.एस.सी.  सीएचएसएल (टियर -1) परीक्षा

23 जनवरी 2017  दोपहर की पाली (Afternoon Shift)

(मात्रात्मक रूझान)

Exam Paper: SSC CHSL (Tier - 1) Online Exam held on 21.01.2017 Afternoon Shift (Quantitative Aptitude)

एस.एस.सी.  सीएचएसएल (टियर -1) परीक्षा

21 जनवरी 2017  दोपहर की पाली (Afternoon Shift)

(मात्रात्मक रूझान)

Exam Paper: SSC CHSL (Tier - 1) Online Exam held on 18.01.2017 Evening Shift (Reasoning)

एस.एस.सी.  सीएचएसएल (टियर -1) परीक्षा

18 जनवरी 2017  शाम की पाली (Evening Shift)

(मात्रात्मक रूझान)

SSC CGL 2018 Tier-I : Banking Awareness Chapter-wise Questions (IBPS PO & Clerk Set 2)

Staff Selection Commission

Combined Graduate Level Exam (Tier - I) 2018


1. In India which is the biggest commercial bank in public sector?
A.Andhra Bank
B.State Bank of India
C.State Bank of Hyderabad
D.Axis Bank
Ans: B

2. Monetary policy is a policy adopted by?
A.Reserve Bank of india
B.State Bank of India
C.Axis Bank
D.State Bank of Hyderabad
Ans: A

SSC CGL 2018 Tier-I : Banking Awareness Chapter-wise Questions (IBPS PO & Clerk Set 1)

Staff Selection Commission

Combined Graduate Level Exam (Tier - I) 2018


1. Which bill related to provide Operaitonal flexibility to central bank to fix SLR and CRR for different banks?
A.The RBI (Amendment) Bill 2005
B.The RBI (Amendment) Bill 2006
C.The RBI (Amendment) Bill 2007
D.The RBI (Amendment) Bill 2004
Ans: A

2. RBI introduced Banking Ombudsman scheme in which year?

A.1995
B.1996
C.1997

SSC CGL 2018 Tier-I : General Awareness Chapter-wise Questions (Name Of Popular Personalities)

Staff Selection Commission

Combined Graduate Level Exam (Tier - I) 2018


1. Who is known as Father of the Nation (India)
A.Abdul Ghaffar Khan
B.Mahatma Gandhi
C.Gladstone
D.Dadabhai Naoroji
Ans: B

2. Who is known as Strong Man of India
A.Sardar Patel
B.Lala Lajpat Rai
C.Pt.Madan Mohan Malaviya
D.Bismarck
Ans: A

3. Who is known as Frontier Gandhi

SSC CGL 2018 Tier-I : General Awareness Chapter-wise Questions (Abbreviated Name)

Staff Selection Commission

Combined Graduate Level Exam (Tier - I) 2018


1. ABC is an acronym for Audit Bureau of?
A.Circulation
B.Corporation
C.Crime
D.None of these
Ans: A

2. ASEAN refers to Association of South - East ---------?
A.African Nations
B.American Nations
C.Arab Nations
D.Asian Nations
Ans: D

3. Abbreviation of URL is ------------?

SSC CGL 2018 Tier-I : General Awareness Chapter-wise Questions (Important Books and Authors Question and Answers)

Staff Selection Commission

Combined Graduate Level Exam (Tier - I) 2018


1. Which of the following books is written by G. B. Shaw.
A.Apple Cart
B.My experiments with Truth
C.Time Machine
D.Baburnama
Ans: A

2. Which of the following combinations of authors and the books written by her/him is in-correct?
A.2 States - Chetan Bhagat
B.A Gift of Monotheists - Ram Mohan Roy

SSC CGL 2018 Tier-I : General Awareness Chapter-wise Questions (Important Days January - December Question and Answers)

Staff Selection Commission

Combined Graduate Level Exam (Tier - I) 2018


1. Which of the following days is observed as Army Medical Corps Establishment Day every year?
A.Jan 8
B.Jan 5
C.Jan 6
D.Jan 1
Ans: D

2. Which of the following days is observed as Louis Braille Day every year?
A.5th January
B.8th January
C.9th January
D.4th January
Ans: A

SSC CGL 2018 Tier-I : Computer Knowledge Chapter-wise Questions (SBI Clerk Computer General)

Staff Selection Commission

Combined Graduate Level Exam (Tier - I) 2018


1. To connect networks of similar protocols, _______ are used
A.Routers
B.Gateways
C.Bridges
D.Dial-up routes
Ans: C

2. A programming language having a ____- is slow in execution
A.Interpreter
B.Compiler
C.Linker
D.Assembler
Ans: A

Pages

Subscribe to Quantitative Aptitude
Hindi Exam Papers
परीक्षा पेपर: एसएससी सीएचएसएल (टियर -1) परीक्षा 22 जनवरी 2017 सुबह की पाली (मात्रात्मक रूझान)
GK in Hindi: प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिये सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
SSC CPO 2017 Hindi Paper : दिल्ली पुलिस, केन्द्रीय सशस्त्रण पुलिस बल (उप निरीक्षक और केन्द्रीय सहायक उप निरीक्षक परीक्षा 1 जुलाई 2017 शिफ्ट-1 (तर्क शक्ति परिक्षण)
SSC CPO 2017 Hindi Paper : दिल्ली पुलिस, केन्द्रीय सशस्त्रण पुलिस बल (उप निरीक्षक और केन्द्रीय सहायक उप निरीक्षक परीक्षा 1 जुलाई 2017 शिफ्ट-1 (परिमाणात्मक अभिरुचि)
SSC CPO 2017 Hindi Paper : दिल्ली पुलिस, केन्द्रीय सशस्त्रण पुलिस बल (उप निरीक्षक और केन्द्रीय सहायक उप निरीक्षक परीक्षा 1 जुलाई 2017 शिफ्ट-1 (सामान्य ज्ञान)

Pages