Previous Year History Questions for IB (ACIO) Exam (PART - 1)

Previous Year History Questions For Intelligence Bureau ACIO Exam

Q1. Who established Diwan-i-Amir Kohi?
(a) Alauddin Khilji
(b) Muhammad Bin Tughluq
(c) Nasiruddin Shah
(d) Razia

1. Ans.(b)

Q2. What was Mushrif-i-Mamalik in the era of Sultanate?
(a) Soldier
(b) Accountant
(c) Cavalry
(d) None of the above

2. Ans.(b)

Q3. Who adopted the title of Nasir Amir-ul-Momineen?
(a) Jalaluddin Khilji
(b) Alauddin Khilji
(c) Muhammad bin Tughluq
(d) None of the above

3. Ans.(b)

Q4. Who adopted the title of 'Dharma Prachar Bandhu'?
(a) Samundragupta
(b) Jalaluddin Khilji
(c)Muhammad Tughlaq
(d) Aram Shah

4. Ans.(a)

Q5. Which of the following is the most important post in the administration of Delhi sultanate?
(a) Caliph
(b) Wazir
(c) Sultan
(d) Commander

5. Ans.(c)

Q6. Who established the department of Diwan-i-Bandagan?
(a) Mohammad Tughlaq
(b) Firoz Shah Tughlaq
(c) Ibrahim Lodhi
(d) Khizr Khan

6. Ans.(b)

Q7. Who was the founder of Tughlaq dynasty?
(a) Feroz Shah Tughlaq
(b) Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq
(c) Mohammad-bin-Tughlaq
(d) None of these

7. Ans.(b)

Q8. Who built the fort of Tughlaqabad near Delhi?
(a) Ghiyasuddin Tughlaq
(b) Mohammad-bin-Tughlaq
(c) Feroz Shah Tughlaq
(d) None of these

8. Ans.(a)

Q9. To which dynasty was Lalitaditya Muktapida the ruler of Kashmir Belong?
(a) Lohara dynasty
(b) Karkota dynasty
(c) Utpala dynasty
(d) None of these

9. Ans.(b)

Q10. Who was the Chola ruler to adopt the title of ‘Parakesarivarman’?
(a) Vijayalaya
(b) Rajendra Chola
(c) Parantaka I
(d) Aditya I

10. Ans.(a)

Q11. Which instrument invented by Tansen?
(a) Rudra Veena
(b) Miyan ki Todi
(c) Darbari Kanada
(d) All of the above

11. Ans.(d)

Q12. Akbar’s chief court poet was?
(a) Ghazali
(b) Faizi
(c) Abul Fazl
(d) Saiyyad Jamaluddin Faridi

12. Ans.(b)

Q13. Which is the first building of marble built in Agra Fort?
(a) Diwan-i-Am
(b) Diwan-i-Khas
(c) Moti mosque
(d) None of these

13. Ans.(a)

Q14. In which style Buland Darwaza is built?
(a) Persian
(b) Constantinople
(c) Gujrati
(d) Samancandian

14. Ans.(a)

Q15. Which building was not built by Akbar?
(a) Jodhabai Palace
(b) Moti Mosque
(c) Sultana Mahal
(d) Panch Mahal

15. Ans.(b)


Poll

What is your score in SSC CGL Tier-I 2017?
Hindi Exam Papers
परीक्षा पेपर: एसएससी सीएचएसएल (टियर -1) परीक्षा 22 जनवरी 2017 सुबह की पाली (मात्रात्मक रूझान)
GK in Hindi: प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं के लिये सामान्य ज्ञान प्रश्नोत्तरी
SSC CPO 2017 Hindi Paper : दिल्ली पुलिस, केन्द्रीय सशस्त्रण पुलिस बल (उप निरीक्षक और केन्द्रीय सहायक उप निरीक्षक परीक्षा 1 जुलाई 2017 शिफ्ट-1 (तर्क शक्ति परिक्षण)
SSC CPO 2017 Hindi Paper : दिल्ली पुलिस, केन्द्रीय सशस्त्रण पुलिस बल (उप निरीक्षक और केन्द्रीय सहायक उप निरीक्षक परीक्षा 1 जुलाई 2017 शिफ्ट-1 (परिमाणात्मक अभिरुचि)
SSC CPO 2017 Hindi Paper : दिल्ली पुलिस, केन्द्रीय सशस्त्रण पुलिस बल (उप निरीक्षक और केन्द्रीय सहायक उप निरीक्षक परीक्षा 1 जुलाई 2017 शिफ्ट-1 (सामान्य ज्ञान)

Pages